Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Effective Date: July 14th, 2020

This Privacy Policy relates solely to the information collection and use practices of our web site located at and our FirstCry PlayBees applications (collectively referred to as “Website”). We recognize that many visitors and users of this Website are concerned about the information they provide to us and how we treat that information. This Privacy Policy, which may be updated from time to time, has been developed to address those concerns.

BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE OR BY PROVIDING YOUR INFORMATION, YOU HEREBY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREED TO BE BOUND BY ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, PLEASE EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.


ABOUT THE COMPANY AND IT’S PRIVACY POLICY

Brainbees Solutions Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as the “Company” or “We”) values their customers and their trust. We follow the ethical approach of conducting business, collecting, using and maintaining confidentiality of all the information collected from its customers.

We value the privacy of both the parents/ legal guardians as well as the children who use the Website (hereinafter referred to as “You”) and strictly adhere to the ethical standards in protecting any information provided by you.


PRIVACY PRINCIPLES WE ABIDE BY

a. We’re deeply committed to creating a safe and secure online environment for your child.
b. We do not sell any personal information to third parties. Our mission is to provide early learning to your kid in the best way possible.
c. We strive to provide you with access to and control over the information you give us, and we take the protection of your information very seriously.
d. We take extra precautions for our young learners, including restricting child accounts to automatically block features that would allow a child to post or disclose personal information.
e. We do not display advertising posts of third parties on Apps. Our mission is to provide you with a better learning experience, not to sell you products.


CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We review the Policy from time to time, and we may make periodic changes to the Policy in connection with that review. The revisions in the Policy will be effective immediately upon being posted on the Website. Therefore, you may wish periodically would review this page to make sure you have the latest version. Your continued use of the Website after the effectiveness of such revisions will constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy. The use of the information we collect is always subject to the Privacy Policy that is in effect at the time when this information is collected.


PERSONAL & NON-PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND THEIR USE

Personal Data: Application opens; Application updates; device information; first launches; geography/region; In-app purchases; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems; session duration; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data.

1. Google Analytics for Firebase (Google LLC)

Google Analytics for Firebase or Firebase Analytics is an analytics service provided by Google LLC. In order to understand Google's use of Data, consult Google's partner policy. Firebase Analytics may share Data with other tools provided by Firebase, such as Crash Reporting, Authentication, Remote Config or Notifications. The User may check this privacy policy to find a detailed explanation about the other tools used by the Owner. This Application uses identifiers for mobile devices and technologies similar to cookies to run the Firebase Analytics service. Users may opt-out of certain Firebase features through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or by following the instructions in other Firebase related sections of this privacy policy, if available. Personal Data collected: Application opens; Application updates; device information; first launches; geography/region; In-app purchases; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems; session duration; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data.

2. The Purposes of Processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Tag Management, Analytics and Infrastructure monitoring. Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

3. Types of Data Collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies; Usage Data; device information; number of sessions; In-app purchases; Application opens; first launches; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); geography/region; number of Users ; session duration; Application updates; operating systems. Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection. Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Application. Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by this Application is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service. Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner. Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

4. The Service is directed to children under the age of 13

"As creators of kids apps, we adhere to The When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online." This Application is directed to children under the age of 13. It doesn't require the child to disclose any more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in its activity. Parents may review the personal information about their child collected by this Application - if any - outlined in the rest of this policy, Parents may also agree to the collection and use of their child’s information, but still not allow disclosure to third parties, unless disclosure is integral to the Service.


COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

1. Personal or Sensitive Personal Information

We obtain the information you provide when you download and register for the Website. You can use many features of the app without registering for an account or providing any other personal information. When you register with us you generally provide (a) your name, age, email address, location, phone number, password and your child’s/ wards’ details such as name, age, birthdate, gender, class, educational/ edutainment interests; (b) information you provide us when you contact us for help; (c) information you provide while using the Website, posting doubts,. The said information collected shall be categorized as “Personal Information” or “Sensitive Personal Information” as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and shall be collectively referred to as “Personally Identifiable Information”. Any portion of the Personally Identifiable Information containing personal data relating to you or your child provided by you shall be deemed to be given with your or the consent of the child’s parents/ legal guardian.

2. Information Collected Involuntarily

If you decide to register through or otherwise grant access to a third-party social networking or integrated service (“Integrated Service”), such as Facebook, Google, or similar single sign-on service, by default we may also collect Personally Identifiable Information that is already associated with your Integrated Service account. You may also have the option of sharing additional information with us through an Integrated Service, as controlled through your settings on that Integrated Service. If you choose to provide such information, during registration or otherwise, we will treat the information as Personally Identifiable Information and will treat it in the ways described in this Policy. The Website may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of device you use, your devices unique device ID, the IP address of your device, your operating system, the type of internet browsers you use and information about the way you use the Website. As is true of most mobile applications, we also collect other relevant information as per the permissions that you provide.

3. Location information

We may collect and use information about your location (such as your country, city) only after seeking permission or infer your approximate location based on your IP address in order to provide you with tailored content for your region.

4. Use of Collected Information

We use Personally Identifiable Information to enhance the operation of the Website, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, update and enhance the features of our Website, analyze Website use, improve our product offerings, to personalize your experience, know your preferences, interests, learning patterns, and mind development, analyse recent trends in edutainment and to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Website and to provide you a better experience. The collected information can also be used to expedite process or restore your transactions across different devices or to send periodic emails regarding other apps and services. In order to personalize the experience of the users, we may use the individual data and their learning or interest patterns and may provide personalized features on the Website. We may use your Personally Identifiable Information to communicate with you about your account and respond to inquiries all relating to the usage of the Website. Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information shall be permitted as required by law, order, decree by any government authority, to access any fraud or security purposes or technical issues, as required by our trusted service providers working in collaboration with us who have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this Policy and to our employees on a ‘need to know’ basis.


MARKETING & ONLINE ADVERTISING

We do not let third parties, including plug-ins collect Personally Identifiable Information from you or your children. Even the In-App Purchases or Subscription Service are accessible only via the parental gate. Only after you enter the correct answer to the parental question, the access to the parent page will be granted.

There are no advertisements or links in our Apps which may direct the user to any third parties’ page. However, we can cross- promote our other apps/ services on the Apps. Any app-related third-party links such as social media pages, support and website are only accessible beyond the parental gate and child lock buttons.


UPDATING INFORMATION

You will have the ability to access and edit the Personally Identifiable Information you provide us. You may change any of your Personally Identifiable Information by accessing through your login and password. We request you to promptly update your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes.

We will not remove content or information that we may be required to retain under applicable laws. We adopt reasonable security measures to protect your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone.


COOKIES

"Cookies" are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. The use of cookies is very common on the Internet and our Website's use of cookies is like that of other reputable online companies. Cookies will be used to customize your experience with the Website. We use cookies to save you time while using the Website, helps us identify who you are, and track and target user interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may be able to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of the Website may not work properly. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.


OTHER TRACKING DEVICES

We may use other industry standard technologies like pixel tags and web beacons to track your use of our Website pages and promotions, or we may allow our thirdparty service providers to use these devices on our behalf. Pixel tags and web beacons are tiny graphic images placed on certain pages on our Website, or in our emails that allow us to determine whether you have performed a specific action. When you access these pages or open or click an email, pixel tags and web beacons generate a Non-Personally Identifiable notice of that action. Pixel tags allow us to measure and improve our understanding of visitor traffic and behaviour on our Website, as well as give us a way to measure our promotions and performance. We may also utilize pixel tags and web beacons provided by our affiliates for the same purposes.


SECURITY

We are concerned with safeguarding the Personally Identifiable Information provided by you. We strive to provide the maximum confidentiality in terms of physical, electronic and technical measures to maintain the privacy of the Information. We share the Personally Identifiable Information with our employees solely on a ‘need to know’ basis. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, so you should do so at your own risk.


PERMISSIONS

Our Website does typically require storage permissions, for the purpose downloading additional content for the Website, providing links to the app store entry of our other apps and to collect anonymous usage information for analytics purposes.

We strictly adhere to the ethical practice of data privacy and do not sell, trade or rent your information unless we have been expressly authorized by you either in writing or electronically. We may at times provide aggregate statistics about our customers, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third parties, however, this information when disclosed will be in an aggregate form and does not contain any of your Personally Identifiable Information.


CHILDREN'S PRIVACY POLICY

We recognize the need to provide additional security for the Personally Identifiable Information of the children on our Website. We keep you updated regarding the Personally Identifiable Information required for your children, its usage, obtaining consent from parents/ legal guardian.


YOUR CONSENT

The information collected by us at the time of registration and during the usage of the Website, are expressly consented by you to our collection, storage, disclosure and handling as set forth in this Policy now and as amended by us from time to time. It shall be assumed that the collection, storage and further process of activities that take place in India shall be governed as per the applicable data protection laws of India. You are of eighteen (18) years or above once you accept the policies. In case of you being below 18 years of age, please do not share any information with us without the guidance and consent of your parents or legal guardian acting on your behalf.


TERMS OF USE

This below is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under, as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. The Terms of Use (“Terms”) and the Privacy Policy together creates a legally binding agreement (“Agreement”) between Brainbees Solutions Private Limited and the User.

Please read the following terms and conditions very carefully as your use of service is subject to your acceptance of and compliance with the following terms and conditions.


GENERAL INFORMATION

The edutainment site at playbees.firstcry.com is built by Brainbees Solutions Private Limited as a platform for kids to provide them with e-learning services, activities, products, (“Services”) through Firstcry Playbees’ applications (“App”) collectively referred to as “Website”. Your use of the Website and Services are governed by the following Terms. For the purpose of these Terms, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean parents/ legal guardians/ any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member of the Website by providing Registration Data (as defined below) while registering on the Website. Brainbees Solutions Private Limited shall hereinafter, wherever the context so requires, be referred to as the “Company” or “We”.

By using the Website, you agree to the Terms.

1.1. We reserve the right at all times to discontinue or modify the Terms of Use and/or our Privacy Policy as we deem necessary or desirable without any prior notification and such modifications would be effective immediately. If any changes to the Terms is found invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that change is severable and does not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining changes and the remainder of the Terms. We suggest that you read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy from time to time to stay informed. Any use of the Website after such modifications would be deemed to constitute acceptance of the modified terms by the User. If you do not agree to any changes, you must not use the Service and/ or Website.

1.2. We shall have the discretion to modify the Services at any time.


ACCOUNT AND REGISTRATION

Membership Eligibility

An option of registration at the Website shall be available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to register and accept the Terms of the Website. The Company strictly adheres to the protocol of registration and acceptance of the Terms by the Parents/ Legal Guardians on behalf of their minors. As a minor if you wish to use our products or Services, such use shall be made available to you by your legal guardian or parents, who has agreed to these Terms. In the event a minor utilizes the Website and/ or Services, it is assumed that he/she has obtained the consent of his/ her legal guardian or parents and such use is made available by the legal guardian or parents. The Company will not be responsible for any consequence that arises as a result of misuse of any kind of the Website or any of Services that may occur by virtue of any person including a minor registering for the Services provided. We shall have a right to terminate the Services if we come to know that the registration has been executed by any minor without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

Access to Website

Users may access the Website and App by downloading and installing the App by way of free downloads, trials or for subscription fees in computer/ mobile/ tablets/ other similar hardware devices. We will not be responsible for any damage caused to the device including any loss claimed to be resulted from the usage of the Website. The free downloads and trials will act like a demonstration for Users and shall grant limited access to Users for a limited period of time. Post demonstration, Users may subscribe for the Services for a defined period in exchange for a subscription fee (“Fee”) as charged by the Company.

Creation and Maintenance of Accounts

If you do not have a Firstcry Playbees or a Firstcry.com account, you will need to establish an account with __Firstcry Playbees or FirstCry.com______ to access all features of this service

Basis the eligibility, you shall be required to register with us by creating an account and furnishing few personal information about yourself during the registration process ("Registration Data"). It is your responsibility to keep the details of the account and password confidential and to take responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. We shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise as a result of any failure by the User to protect the account details or the password. In case of any suspected breach, please contact us immediately. If we have reasons to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of the Website, we may require you to change your password or we may suspend your account without there being any liability on us.

You also agree to:
1. Provide true, accurate, current and complete information of Registration Data;
2. Maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, incomplete, or not current or if we have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or not in accordance with the Terms, we will have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate your membership and refuse to provide you with access to the Website.


SUBSCRIPTION FEES FOR USAGE OF THE SERVICES

Payment of the Fees

User shall be granted a right to access and use the Website to avail the Services provided in it on the payment of the periodic subscription plan. Each App may have its own services and respective subscription payment plan. By agreeing to subscribe to the App, you agree to pay the Fee displayed within the App for the specific period granted. Users are also required to agree to the terms and conditions of the specific payment method chosen to subscribe for either of the plans. All Users will be automatically charged the Fee- monthly, half yearly or yearly basis the plan they have opted for. Users can also pay one time fee and unlock the app for lifetime access

The Fee structure of each plan may be amended from time to time by us. You can change and opt for any other plans at any time. If you do not agree to price change, you may cancel your subscription from the respective store. Your continued use of our Website and Services after the notice of change in Fee constitutes your agreement to the new fees.

Payment Disputes

For any payment disputes, please write to us at

License and Accessibility

As Users, you are granted a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable and limited license to access and use our Website/ Contents (as defined below). We may terminate this license at any time for any reason, whatsoever. You may use the Website/Contents for your own personal, non-commercial purposes. No part of the Website/Contents may be reproduced in any form electronic or physical. You may not use, copy, emulate, clone, rent, lease, sell, modify, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer or transfer the Website, Contents or any portion thereof. You may not use any automated means or form of scraping or data extraction to access, query or otherwise collect information from the Website/Contents except as expressly permitted by us.

We reserve rights not explicitly granted in these Terms. You may not use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website/Contents. As a User, your license is provided solely for access and usage of Website/Contents in exchange for a Fee.

Website and App Permissions

When you use the Website/ App, you may grant certain permissions to us for your device, in furtherance of which we may contact you through SMS/ calls/ e-mails as required in order to intimate or notify you about any additional features of our Services. By registering yourself, you are expressly granting us, our employees, partner associates, permission to contact you for any promotion or information with regard to the App/Services. We shall not be liable in any way in case the User’s contact is registered with ‘Do not Call/ Do Not Disturb’ database. Your mobile device will provide you the information about these permissions.

Free or Promotional Trial Subscription

Sometimes, we offer various trials or other promotional subscription services to certain Users subject to the Terms except as otherwise stated in the promotional offers. Trial members may at any time through their account choose not to purchase subscription/trial services at the end of the trial period.


CONTENTS AND ITS GUARANTEE

The Contents of the Services will include materials like games, puzzles, rhymes, pictures, videos and other activities (“Contents”) for kids from 0 to 8 years old. The Contents may be modified, amended and upgraded from time to time with new features. We, at the Company, shall always strive to offer the updated and accurate Services, nevertheless, inadvertent errors may occur sometimes. We do not guarantee the materials to be accurate, complete and useful or otherwise. We disclaim any responsibility for any error/ inaccuracies contained in the App/Contents. The usefulness of the App/ Contents shall solely depend on the individual interest and learning ability of your kids.


OTHER TERMS

Intellectual Property Rights

Everything located on or in this Website and in the app is our exclusive property and can be used solely with express permission of the copyright and/or trademark owner. ANY COPYING, DISTRIBUTING, TRANSMITTING, POSTING, LINKING, DEEP LINKING, OR OTHERWISE MODIFYING OF THIS WEBSITE OR ANY OF THE MICROSITES WITHOUT OUR EXPRESS WRITTEN PERMISSION IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED. Any violation may result in a copyright, trademark or other intellectual property right infringement that may subject the User to civil and / or criminal penalties.

This Website contains copyrighted material, trademarks and other proprietary information, including, but not limited to, text, software, rhymes, games, activities, stories, text, graphics, images, audio clips, music, videos and digital downloads and the entire contents of Website protected by copyright. We own a copyright in the selection, coordination, arrangement and enhancement of Contents, as well as in the content original to it. User may not modify, publish, transmit, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit, any of the content, in whole or in part. User may download / print / save copyrighted material for User's personal use only. Except as otherwise expressly stated under copyright law, no copying, redistribution, retransmission, publication or commercial exploitation of downloaded material without our express permission and the copyright owner is permitted. If copying, redistribution or publication of copyrighted material is permitted, no changes in or deletion of author attribution, trademark legend or copyright notice shall be made. User acknowledges that he/she/it does not acquire any ownership rights by downloading copyrighted material. Trademarks, service marks, logos and button icons that are located within or on the Website or app shall not be deemed to be in the public domain but rather the exclusive property of owners, unless such Website is under license from the Trademark owner thereof in which case such license is for our exclusive benefit and use, unless otherwise stated.

The foregoing provisions of this clause apply equally to and are for the benefit of the Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates and its third party content providers and licensors and each shall have the right to assert and enforce such provisions directly or on its own behalf.

Termination by Us

We may terminate your subscription Services at our discretion without notice. Without limiting the foregoing, we shall have, in our sole discretion, the right to terminate an account of any User in the event of any unacceptable conduct or any breach of these Terms by the User. We can terminate your subscription Services or Account in case of any suspicion of fraud or misuse of the Services, or in cases of any other threat either to the Website or to interest of any other user. In such cases of termination, we shall not be liable to any User.

Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless the Company, its employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assignees from and against any and all claims, liabilities, damages, losses, costs and expenses, including attorney's fees, caused by or arising out of claims based upon your actions or inactions, which may result in any loss or liability to us or any third party including but not limited to breach of any warranties, representations or undertakings or in relation to the non-fulfillment of any of your obligations under these Terms or arising out of your violation of any applicable laws, regulations including but not limited to claim of libel, defamation, violation of rights of privacy or publicity, loss of service by other subscribers and infringement of intellectual property or other rights. This clause shall survive the expiry or termination of these Terms.

Limitation of Liability

The Website is provided without any warranties or guarantees and in an "As Is" condition. You must bear the risks associated with the use of the Website. We shall not be liable to any User for any damages, loss, injury, claim resulting from the use of the Services available on the Website. We shall not be responsible for any errors or omissions or for the results obtained from the use of such information or for any technical problems you may experience with the Website. To the fullest extent permitted under applicable law, we shall not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages, arising out of or in connection with the Website, its Services or this User Agreement.

Site Security

You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Website, including, without limitation, (a) accessing data not intended for you or logging onto a server or an account which you are not authorized to access; (b) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization; (c) attempting to interfere with service to any other user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus to the Site, overloading, "flooding," "spamming," "mail bombing" or "crashing;" (d) sending unsolicited email, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. We will investigate occurrences that may involve such violations and may involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this Website or any activity being conducted on this Website. You agree, further, not to use or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent or other device or mechanism (including without limitation browsers, spiders, robots, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search this Website other than the search engine and search agents available from the Website on this Website and other than generally available third party web browsers (e.g., Netscape Navigator, Microsoft Explorer).


MISCELLANEOUS

1. Force Majeure: Without prejudice to any other provision herein, we will not be liable for any loss, damage or penalty as a result of any delay in or failure to deliver or otherwise perform hereunder due to any cause beyond our control, including but not limited to the acts of the User, server issues, embargo or other governmental sanction affecting the conduct of business, fire, explosion, accident, theft, vandalism, riot, acts of war, strikes or other labor/employee difficulties, lockdown, lightning, flood, windstorm or other acts of God.

2. Entire Agreement: The Terms, Privacy Policy and any operating rules for the Website constitute the entire agreement of the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof.

3. Waiver: No waiver by either party of any breach or default hereunder is a waiver of any preceding or subsequent breach or default. The failure of either party to exercise any of its rights under this Agreement shall not be deemed a waiver or forfeiture of such rights or any other rights provided hereunder.

4. Headings: The section headings used herein are for convenience only and shall be of no legal force or effect.

5. Severability: If any provision of this Agreement is held invalid by a court of competent jurisdiction, such invalidity shall not affect the enforceability of any other provisions contained in this Agreement and the remaining portions of this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect.

6. Assignment: You cannot assign or otherwise transfer your obligations under these Terms, or any right granted hereunder to any third party. The Company's rights under the Terms are freely transferable by the Company to any third parties without the requirement of seeking your consent.

7. Governing Law: This Agreement will be governed by laws of India, subject to the Courts in Pune, without reference to conflict of laws principles, if any.


CONTACT US

If there are any questions regarding this Policy, you may contact us at:
Brainbees Solutions Private Limited
114, Rajashree Business Park Nr. Sohrab Hall,
338, Tadiwala Rd, Sangamvadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
Email: